Home About Communications Connect Contact Learn Visit Give Members
September 2018     
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26
9:15aFriendly Forum
10:30aOne Summer Service
11:30aArt Show Removal
11:30aRE Teacher Training
11:30aChild Care for RE Teacher Training
11:45aChalice Community Meeting
8pFull Moon Labyrinth Walk
27
7pOdara Rehearsal
28
10aDonation Yoga **cancelled this date only**
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
6:30pCLC Parent Council Meeting
29
10:30aMeditation Group @ 11:00 am (Set up at 10:30 a.m.)
7:30pOdara Rehearsal
30
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
31
9aArt Show Installation
7pHeathen Blót with Elk Ridge Kindred offered by Frederick CUUPS at 7:45 pm
1
 
2
9aUU Buddhist Fellowship Meditation/Discussion
10:30aOne Summer Service
11:30aAtheists/Humanistist/Agnostics Study Group
3
 
4
10aDonation Yoga
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
5
1pPiano Practice
3:30pNick Piano Lessons
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
6
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
7
10aIrene Glasse Shamanic Training
5pOdara Rehearsal
8
9aUUCF 101: Pathways to Membership
9aAdopt-A-Road
10aIrene Glasse Shamanic Training
10aClimate Change Working Group Meeting
6pUUCF Coffeehouse
9
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aEarth-centered Spirituality Service
10:30aReadings for Resistance & Resilience
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aRE 4th thru 5th
10:30aRE 6th thru 8th
11:30aArt Show Opening & Reception @ 12:30 pm (setup at 11:30 am)
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
1pBlack Lives Matter/ 8th Principle Commitments Meeting
5pKol Ami High Holy Day Celebration
10
9aKol Ami High Holy Day Celebration
7:30pFinance Committee Meeting
11
10aDonation Yoga
5pSAC Monthly Meeting
6pTrauma Informed Yoga
12
10aChalice Group
3:30pNick Piano Lessons
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
13
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
7pUUCF Board of Trustees
14
5pFrederick Pagan Pride Day Prep
15
8aFrederick Pagan Pride Day
16
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aRE 6th thru 8th
10:30aRE 4th thru 5th
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aRE Parent Meeting
10:40aPastoral Care Team (Carl's Office)
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30p1:30pm Celebration of Life for Turner Stokes
12:30pAtheists/Humanistist/Agnostics Study Group
12:45pChalice Community Meeting
1:30pFrederick CUUPS Pagan Pride Day Planning Meeting
17
6pStewardship Team
7pOdara Rehearsal
18
10aDonation Yoga
5pKol Ami High Holy Day Celebration
7pBanned Questions about Jesus & the Gospels with Rev. Carl
7pDRT Meeting
19
9aKol Ami High Holy Day Celebration
8pAdult Choir Rehearsal
20
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
2:30pMembership Committee
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
21
3pOdara Rehearsal (with sound system)
5pParents' Potluck
22
9aUUCF Choir Retreat
5pConcert Series: Willy Barry & his Chaperones (7:00 pm to 9:30 pm)
23
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aUU Parenting Forum
10:30aRE Service Learning Project
10:30aRE Youth Group
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30p1pm Wedding of Melissa Fraker & Justin Hackley - TENTATIVE
2pMoms Demand Action
24
12:30pRehearsal Grace/Middleton
2pNick IntVeldt Rehearsal
7pFull Moon Labyrinth Walk
25
10aDonation Yoga
7pBanned Questions about Jesus & the Gospels with Rev. Carl
26
11aDaytime Meditation Group
3:30pNick Piano Lessons
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
27
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
28
3pOdara Dress Rehearsal
6:30pMovie Night: "HAPPENING -- A Clean Energy Revolution"
29
8a9am - Noon Meditation/Yoga Mini-Retreat w/ Carl & Irene
9aUUCF Audit (office & 113)
3pOdara (7:30pm Performance)
30
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aYouth UU Chapel
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:40aUUCF 201 with Rev. Carl
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pArt Show Removal
1pOdara (3pm Performance)
1
7pDismantling Racism Team Meeting
2
10aDonation Yoga
7pBanned Questions about Jesus & the Gospels with Rev. Carl
3
11aDaytime Meditation Group
3:30pNick Piano Lessons
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
4
10:30aEncore Chorale Rehearsal
1pWorship Associates
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
5
9aArt Show Installation
5:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat *Setup*
6pConflict Resolution Workshop *Tentative*
6:30pKol Ami Tot & Erev Shabbat
6
9aKol Ami Morning Service *Setup*
9aConflict Resolution Workshop *Tentative*
10aKol Ami Morning Service - Bar Mitzvah of Wyatt Migdal
5pHarvest Home Supper *Tentative*