Home About Communications Connect Contact Learn Visit Give Members
February 2019     
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aOWL Classes 4th/5th
10:30aYoUU Chapel Grades PreK-3
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum: Welcome Ambassadors Training
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
12:30pArt Show Removal
12:30pAtheists/Humanists/Agnostics Group Study
1pBeginning Pagan Practices *Canceled This Sunday Only*
28
10aCLC Kids' Craft Fundraiser
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
5pTest Activity
7pCKAF Board Meeting
29
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
7pChalice Group
30
11aDaytime Meditation Group **Canceled Due to Weather This Day Only**
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
31
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
7pUUCF Board Meeting
1
9aArt Show Installation
10aBeloved Conversations
5:30pKol Ami Shabbat *Setup*
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6:30pKol Ami Tot Shabbat
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
2
9aPathways Class
10aCLC Open House
6:30pFrederick Cuups Imbolc Ritual at 7:45 pm
3
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
9:45aSparks Children's Choir Rehearsal
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aService Learning Project 4-5
10:30aUU Parenting Forum
10:30aFriendly Forum: Centering Black Voices, Pt 2
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
11:30aArt Show Opening: Robin Cole Earth Balance Photos (set up at 11:30 am)
12:30pPlayground Planning Team
4
6pDismantling Racism Team Meeting
6pPaint Night Fundraiser for CLC
6:30pDark Moon Circle
5
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
7pChalice Group
7pCKAF Fundraising Cmte
6
11aDaytime Meditation Group
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
7
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
8
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
9
10aClimate Change Subcommittee Meeting
1:30p2pm Wedding of Matthew Polonchak & Alexandra DiOrio
10
9aAtrium Tables: #1 Free Trade, #2 Animal Ministry, #3 Photo Directory
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:30aEarth-centered Spirituality Service
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aRE Service Learning Project Grades PK-3
10:30aOWL Classes 4th/5th
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:40aPastoral Care Team (Carl's Office)
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
12:30pAtheists/Humanists/Agnostics Group Study
11
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
6:15pStewardship Meeting
7pCKAF Executive Committee Meeting
12
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
1pVAC Meeting
7:30pFinance Committee Meeting
13
10aChalice Group
11aDaytime Meditation Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
14
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
10:30aDRE Zoom
1pStaff Lunch
6:30pBlackfeather Mystery School
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
15
1pMulti-Faith Climate Stewards
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
16
10aClimate Change Working Group Meeting
5:30pParents Potluck
7pUUCF Coffeehouse
17
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
10aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade, #2 Children's Choir, #3 Photo Directory, #4: Able & Willing
10:30aRE Pre-K thru K
10:30aUU Buddhist Fellowship
10:30aRE 1st thru 3rd
10:30aYoUU Chapel Grades 4-5
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30a"Revealing the Effects of Bipolar Disorder: A Play"
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pChalice Facilitators
18
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
7pCKAF Meeting
19
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
6pFull Moon Labyrinth Walk ** Cancelled this Month Only **
7pChalice Group
7pBeloved Conversations
20
11aDaytime Meditation Group
11:30aUUMA MFN Zoom
2pUUMA Vocational Advisor
7pChalice Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
7:30pDonation Energy Healing **canceled due to weather**
21
10aChalice Group
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
7pUUCF Board of Trustees
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
22
10aBeloved Conversations
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6pHygge with Sabrina
6:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat *Setup*
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
23
9aChoir Rehearsal
4pAuction Magic Show
6:30pKindred Crow & Helltown Riffraff
24
9:15aChild Care: Infants - 3yrs
9:30aEarly Sunday Service
9:30aArts & Exploration
9:45aChalice Childrens Choir Rehearsal (3rd-6th Grades0
10aAtrium Tables: #1 Fair Trade, #2 Children's Choir Recruitment, #3 Photo Directory, #4 Treeplanting
10:30aOWL Classes 4th/5th
10:30aMiddle School RE
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aYoUU Chapel Grades PreK-3
10:30aRE Youth Group
10:30aFriendly Forum
10:40aReadings for Resistance & Resilience
11:30aLate Sunday Service
11:30aTeen Choir Rehearsal
11:30aArts & Exploration
12:30pArt Show Removal
12:30pAtheists/Humanists/Agnostics Group Study
1pBeginning Pagan Practices
25
12:30pCKAF Torah Study Group
7pWomen's Sharing Circle
7pCKAF Board Meeting
26
10aDonation Yoga Beginners Class
5pSAC Monthly Meeting
27
10aChalice Group
11aDaytime Meditation Group
7:30pAdult Choir Rehearsal
28
10:30aEncore Choral Rehearsal
1pStaff Lunch
6:30pBlackfeather Mystery School
7pUU Buddhist Meditation
1
9aArt Show Installation
5:30pKol Ami Shabbat *Setup*
5:30pFeldenkrais with Katie Giarth
6:30pKol Ami Tot Shabbat
7:30pKol Ami Erev Shabbat
2
5pMovies and Midrash Series
6pBrad Calhoun Rental